National Selected Students click

Trichy Cluster Level Sports Meet

 

 

GAMES & SPORTS

Facilities available for :

Outdoor Games

•  Foot-ball field

•  Cricket field

•  Volley ball Court

•  Kho- Kho Court

•  Shuttle badminton Court

Indoor Games

•  Chess

•  Carrom

Sports Achievements

SGFI

Kum. V.Priyanka of Class IX A represented the Chennai Region Volley Ball team and participated in the SGFI Meet

2014-15 held at Kolhapur, Maharastra (KVS Mumbai- Region)

KVS NATIONAL MEET

•  Master.M.Nitheesh Praba of Class XI, participated in KVS National Sports Meet in Badminton 2014 (U-19) held at KV INA Colony, New Delhi.

 

•  Master.P.Greegioudaiyappan of Class XI, participated in 45 th KVS National Athletics Meet 2014-15 (U-19) for Triple Jump (11.26Mt)

 

SPORTS ACHIEVEMENTS FOR THE YEAR 2015-16

 

PARTICIPATED IN CLUSTER LEVEL

 

Name of the Game

Category

CHESS

U-14/17/19

CRICKET

U-19 Boys

KHO-KHO

U-19 Boys

VOLLEY BALL

U-19 Girls

 

PLAYERS SELECTED FOR REGIONAL LEVEL

 

PLAYERS OF CHESS

 

UNDER 14 BOYS

 

SI.NO

Name of the student

D.O.B.

Class & Sec

Admission No.

1

SENTHAMIL KUMARAN

30.04.2005

V B

4265

2

K.THARUN DARSAN

21.06.2003

VII B

3846

3

P.UVARAJ

11.01.2002

VIII B

3678

 

 

UNDER 17 BOYS

 

SI.NO

Name of the student

D.O.B.

Class & Sec

Admission No.

1

RUBESH DHARUN.K

03.03.2002

IX B

3547

2

ARUNACHLAM.VR

18.06.2001

IX B

3559

 

 

UNDER 14 GIRLS

 

SI.NO

Name of the student

D.O.B.

Class & Sec

Admission No.

1

KP.KAVYA

26.11.2003

VII C

3937

2

SRINI.SK

25.11.2002

VIII A

3675

3

KIRUTHIKA M

31.12.2001

VIII B

3715

 

PLAYERS OF KHO-KHO

SI.NO

Name of the student

D.O.B.

Class & Sec

1

R.MANUNEETHI

12.01.2001

IX B

STAND BY

1

S.CHRIS SASAN DOSS

23.10.2001

IX A

2

V.ARUN EUGENE

16.09.2001

IX A

3

R.VARUN ROHITH

14.11.2001

IX A

 

NAME LIST FOR BADMINTON

SI.NO

NAME

CLASS

D.O.B

BOYS U-19

1

NITHEESH PRABA.M

XII

20.09.1998

2

SAGASHMAHARAJAN.M

X B

22.04.2001

BOYS U-17

1

SANTHOSH RAJAN.N

IX A

30.07.2002

2

SUDHAHARAN

IX A

31.12.2001

BOYS U-14

1

K.AJAY NARAYAN

VII A

28.02.2003

2

VAISAL MANIKAM.R

VIII

21.10.2001

GIRLS U-14

1

K.RITHIKA

VII C

22.03.2004

2

M.GIRIJASRI

VII C

18.09.2003

3

M.NITHIKA

VIII C

23.12.2002

4

SIVA RANJANI.K

VIII C

25.03.2003

5

A.MERLIN MAHIMA

VII C

05.03.2004

 

NAME LIST FOR VOLLEY BALL U-19 GIRLS

SI.NO

NAME

CLASS

D.O.B

AD.NO

1

V.PRIYANKA

X A

18.09.2000

4193

2

R.SWEETHA

X A

10.11.2000

3429

3

S.KANIMOZHI

X A

19.06.2000

3428

4

AL.NISHA

X A

17.12.2000

 3452

5

T.SHARMILA

X A

23.07.2000

4496

6

KS.NIVETHA

XI

19.01.1999

3310

7

ARDRA MURALI

X A

02.09.2000

5018

8

K.NISHA

XI

18.11.1999

3269

9

M.THANVI SHREE

X A

16.09.2001

3509

10

YOGA ARUTHRA

X

31.10.2000 

3420

 

 

PARTICIPATED IN REGIONAL LEVEL

Name of the Game

Category

CHESS

U-14/17/19 Boys/Girls

CRICKET

U-19 Boys

KHO-KHO

U-19 Boys

VOLLEY BALL

U-19 Girls

BADMINTON

U-14/17/19 Boys/Girls

 

REGIONAL LEVEL MEDALS WINNERS

SI.NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

CATEGORY

MEDALS

1

CHESS

U-14 GIRLS

1 - BRONZE

2

BADMINTON (TEAM)

U-19 BOYS

GOLD

 

 

U-14 BOYS

SILVER

 

 

U-14 GIRLS

BRONZE

3

BADMINTON (INDIVIDUAL)

U-14 GIRLS

1 - BRONZE

4

VOLLEY BALL

U-19 GIRLS

GOLD

 

NATIONAL SELECTED PLAYERS

SI.NO

NAME OF THE EVENT

NAME OF THE PLAYER

CATEGORY

1

CHESS GIRL

SRINI.SK

U-14

2

BADMINTON BOYS

SAGASHMAHARAJAN.M

U-19

3

BADMINTON BOYS

VAISAL MANIKAM.R

U-14

4

BADMINTON GIRL

NITHIKA.M

U-14

5

VOLLEY BALL

V.PRIYANKA

U-19

6

VOLLEY BALL

R.SWEETHA

U-19

7

VOLLEY BALL

AL.NISHA

U-19

 

VOLLEY BALL PLAYERS UNDER – 19 GIRLS

 

BADMINTON PLAYERS UNDER-19/17/14 BOYS & GIRLS

 

 

*NATIONAL*SELECTED* PLAYERS

Primary Classwise Sports events are conducted on 25.09.2015

Higher Secondary House matches are conducted on September

10 YOGA POSTURES FOR STRESS RELIEF

SURYA NAMASKAR

SYLLABUS FOR YOGA EDUCATION

YOGIC SUKSMA VYAYAMAM